All major fights, dates and results including Tyson Fury, Anthony Joshua, Oleksandr Usyk, Deontay Wilder, Jake Paul and Floyd Mayweather

The 2022 boxing calendar is coming to a close with more action in store for the final weeks of the year.

The heavyweight division is set to see Tyson Fury face Derek Chisora in a trilogy showdown, live on talkSPORT, while Anthony Joshua won’t return until 2023.

Fury claimed he was retired, but he’s now confirmed he will fight again later this year

Getty

Fury claimed he was retired, but he’s now confirmed he will fight again later this year

Here is a a list of the major fights scheduled as we head into the rest of 2022…

November 26, Wembley Arena, London, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Dillian Whyte vs Jermaine Franklin (Heavyweight)
  • Fabio Wardley vs Nathan Gorman (British Heavyweight Title)

November 26, O2 Arena, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

🇬🇧📺 BT Sport // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Zach Parker vs John Ryder (WBO ‘Interim’ Super-Middleweight Title)

November 26, California, USA – MarvNation

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Jose Zepeda vs Regis Prograis (WBC Super-Lightweight World Title)

November 27, Alexandra Palace, London, UK – Ben Shalom’s BOXXER

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports  // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Adam Azim vs Rylan Charlton (Super-Lightweight)

Fury and Whyte will both fight again before the end of the year

Fury and Whyte will both fight again before the end of the year

December 2, Newcastle, UK – Kalle Sauerland’s Wasserman

🇬🇧📺 Channel 5 // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Troy Williamson vs Josh Kelly (British Super-Welterweight Title)

December 3, Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

🇬🇧📺 BT Sport PPV // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN+

  • Tyson Fury vs Derek Chisora 3 (WBC Heavyweight World Title)
  • Daniel Dubois vs Kevin Lerena (WBA ‘Regular’ Heavyweight Title)

December 3, Glendale, Arizona, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Juan Estrada vs Roman ‘Chocolatito’ Gonzalez 3 (Super-Flyweight)

December 10, Leeds, UK  – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Josh Warrington vs Luis Alberto Lopez (IBF Featherweight World Title)

December 10, Omaha, USA – BLK PRIME

🇬🇧📺 BLK PRIME // 🇺🇸📺 BLK PRIME

  • Terence Crawford vs David Avanesyan (WBO Welterweight World Title)

Crawford is sadly not fighting Errol Spence next

Mikey Williams/Top Rank

Crawford is sadly not fighting Errol Spence next

December 10, New York, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN

  • Teofimo Lopez vs Sandor Martin (Super-Lightweight)

December 13, Tokyo, Japan – Hideyuki Ohashi’s Phoenix

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Naoya Inoue vs Paul Butler (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Bantamweight World Titles)

December 17, Bournemouth, UK – Ben Shalom’s BOXXER

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports  // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Chris Billam-Smith vs Armend Xhoxhaj (Cruiserweight)
  • Dan Azeez vs Rocky Fielding (British Light-Heavyweight Title)

December 17, Venue TBC, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 Showtime

  • Michel Rivera vs Frank Martin (Lightweight)

December 31, Tokyo, Japan – Lifetime

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Kazuto Ioka vs Joshua Franco (WBA and WBO Super-Flyweight World Titles)

Inoue holds three of the belts at bantamweight and he wants to add the fourth to his collection

Naoki Fukuda

Inoue holds three of the belts at bantamweight and he wants to add the fourth to his collection

January 7, Washington DC, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 Showtime PPV

  • Gervonta Davis vs Hector Luis Garcia (WBA ‘Regular’ Lightweight Title)

January 14, Wembley Arena, London, UK – KSI’s Misfits Boxing

🇬🇧📺 DAZN PPV // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • KSI vs Dillon Danis (Weight TBC)

January 21, AO Arena, Manchester, UK – Ben Shalom’s BOXXER

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports PPV // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Chris Eubank Jr vs Liam Smith (Middleweight)

January 28, Wembley Arena, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

🇬🇧📺 BT Sport  // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN+

  • Artur Beterbiev vs Anthony Yarde (WBC, IBF and WBO Light-Heavyweight World Titles)

Gervonta Davis vs Ryan Garcia is lined up for April, if both win in January

Gervonta Davis vs Ryan Garcia is lined up for April, if both win in January

Results

January 1, Hollywood, Florida, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 FOX PPV

  • Luis Ortiz TKO6 Charles Martin (Heavyweight)

January 15, Verona, New York, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

🇬🇧📺 BT Sport // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN

  • Joe Smith Jr KO9 Steve Geffrard (WBO Light-Heavyweight Title)

January 22, Atlantic City, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 SHOWTIME

  • Mark Magsayo MD Gary Russell Jr (WBC Featherweight Title)

February 5, Cardiff, UK – Ben Shalom’s BOXXER

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Chris Eubank Jr UD Liam Williams (Middleweight)
  • Claressa Shields UD Ema Kozin (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Middleweight Titles)
  • Otto Wallin PTS Kamil Sokolowski (Heavyweight)

February 5, Glendale, Arizona, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Jesse Rodriguez UD Carlos Cuadras (WBC Super-Flyweight Title)

February 5, Las Vegas, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 FOX PPV

  • Keith Thurman UD Mario Barrios (Welterweight)
  • Leo Santa Cruz UD Keenan Carbajal (WBA Featherweight Title)

February 12, Alexandra Palace, London, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • John Ryder SD Daniel Jacobs (Super-Middleweight)

February 19, AO Arena, Manchester, UK – Ben Shalom’s BOXXER

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports PPV // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN+

  • Kell Brook TKO6 Amir Khan (149lbs Catchweight)
  • Frazer Clarke TKO1 Jake Darnell (Heavyweight)
  • Natasha Jonas TKO2 Ewa Piatkowska (Vacant WBO Super-Welterweight Title)
  • Viddal Riley PTS Willbeforce Shihepo (Cruiserweight)

February 19, Temple Hills, Maryland, USA – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Jaime Munguia TKO3 D’Mitrius Ballard (Middleweight)

February 26, SSE Hydro Arena, Glasgow, Scotland – Bob Arum’s Top Rank and Ben Shalom’s BOXXER

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN+

  • Josh Taylor SD Jack Catterall (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Super-Lightweight Titles)

February 26, Las Vegas, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 SHOWTIME

  • Hector Luis Garcia UD Chris Colbert (Super-Featherweight)
  • Fernando Martinez UD Jerwin Ancajas (IBF Super-Flyweight Title)

February 27, O2 Arena, London, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Lawrence Okolie UD Michal Cieslak (WBO Cruiserweight Title)

March 4, Fresno, California, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN+

  • Jose Ramirez UD Jose Pedraza (Super-Lightweight)

March 5, San Diego, California, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Roman ‘Chocolatito’ Gonzalez UD Julio Cesar Martinez (Super-Flyweight)

March 12, Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Leigh Wood KO12 Michael Conlan (WBA ‘Regular’ Featherweight Title)

March 19, Wembley Arena, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

🇬🇧📺 BT Sport // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • David Avanesyan TKO1 Oskari Metz (European Welterweight Title)

March 19, Dubai, UAE – Richard Schaefer’s Probellum

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Sunny Edwards UD Muhammad Waseem (IBF Flyweight Title)
  • Regis Prograis TKO6 Tyrone McKenna (Super-Lightweight)

March 19, Los Angeles, California, USA – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Alexis Rocha TKO9 Blair Cobbs (Welterweight)

March 26, First Direct Arena, Leeds, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Kiko Martinez TKO7 Josh Warrington 2 (IBF Featherweight Title)
  • Maxi Hughes UD Ryan Walsh (Lightweight)
  • Ebanie Bridges UD Maria Cecilia Roman (IBF Bantamweight Title)

March 26, Wembley Arena, London, UK – Ben Shalom’s BOXXER

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Richard Riakporhe KO8 Deion Jumah (Cruiserweight)

April 2, Newcastle, UK – Ben Shalom’s BOXXER

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Savannah Marshall KO3 Femke Hermans (WBO Middleweight Title)

April 9, Saitama Super Arena, Japan – Akihiko Honda’s Teiken

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Gennady Golovkin KO9 Ryota Murata (WBA and IBF Middleweight Titles)

April 9, Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, USA – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Ryan Garcia UD Emmanuel Tagoe (Lightweight)

April 9, Las Vegas, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 SHOWTIME

  • Sebastian Fundora TKO9 Erickson Lubin (Super-Welterweight)
  • Tony Harrison UD Sergio Garcia (Super-Welterweight)

April 16, AO Arena, Manchester, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Conor Benn TKO2 Chris van Heerden (Welterweight)
  • Chris Billam-Smith KO8 Tommy McCarthy (European Cruiserweight Title)

April 16, Telford, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

🇬🇧📺 BT Sport // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Jason Cunningham KO6 Terry Le Couviour (European Super-Bantamweight Title)

April 16, AT&T Stadium, Texas, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 SHOWTIME PPV

  • Errol Spence TKO10 Yordenis Ugas (WBA, WBC and IBF Welterweight Titles)

April 22, M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool, UK – Richard Schaefer’s Probellum

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Paul Butler UD Jonas Sultan (WBO Interim Bantamweight Title)

April 23, Wembley Stadium, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry and Bob Arum’s Top Rank

🇬🇧📺 BT Sport PPV // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN PPV

  • Tyson Fury KO6 Dillian Whyte (WBC Heavyweight Title)
  • Tommy Fury PTS Daniel Bocianski (Light-Heavyweight)
  • Ekow Essuman UD Darren Tetley (British and Commonwealth Welterweight Titles)

April 30, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN

  • Shakur Stevenson UD Oscar Valdez (WBC and WBO Super-Featherweight Titles)

April 30, MSG, New York, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom and Jake Paul’s MVP

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Katie Taylor SD Amanda Serrano (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Lightweight Titles)
  • Liam Smith TKO10 Jessie Vargas (Super-Welterweight)
  • Galal Yafai RTD2 Miguel Cartagena (Flyweight)

May 7, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN PPV

  • Dmitry Bivol UD Canelo Alvarez (WBA Light-Heavyweight Title)

May 13, O2 Indigo, London, UK – Kalle Sauerland’s Wasserman

🇬🇧📺 Channel 5 // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Denzel Bentley SD Linus Udofia (British Middleweight Title)

May 14, Paris, France – Promoter TBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Martin Bakole MD Tony Yoka (Heavyweight)

May 14, Los Angeles, California, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 SHOWTIME

  • Jermell Charlo KO10 Brian Castano 2 (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Super-Welterweight Titles)
  • Jaron Ennis KO2 Custio Clayton (Welterweight)

May 14, LA, USA – Triller Fight Club

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 Triller

  • Sergey Kovalev UD Tervel Pulev (Cruiserweight)
  • Kubrat Pulev UD Andrey Fedosov (Heavyweight)

May 21, O2 Arena, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Joshua Buatsi UD Craig Richards (Light-Heavyweight)

May 21, Minneapolis, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 SHOWTIME

  • David Benavidez TKO3 David Lemieux (Super-Middleweight)

May 28 – Abu Dhabi, UAE – FrontRow and ROQU Media

🇬🇧📺 LIVENow PPV // 🇺🇸📺 LIVENow PPV

  • Floyd Mayweather vs Don Moore (Exhibition – No Result)
  • Anderson Silva vs Bruno Machado (Exhibition – No Result)

May 28, Barclays Center in New York, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 SHOWTIME PPV

  • Gervonta Davis TKO6 Rolly Romero (WBA ‘Regular’ Lightweight Title)

June 4, Cardiff, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Joe Cordina KO2 Kenichi Ogawa (IBF Super-Featherweight World Title)

June 4, Las Vegas, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 SHOWTIME

  • Stephen Fulton UD Daniel Roman (WBC and WBO Super-Bantamweight Titles)

June 7, Saitama Super Arena, Japan – Hideyuki Ohashi’s Phoenix

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Naoya Inoue TKO2 Nonito Donaire 2 (WBA, WBC and IBF Bantamweight Titles)

June 11, Wembley Arena, London – Ben Shalom’s BOXXER

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Richard Riakporhe TKO2 Fabio Turchi (Cruiserweight)
  • Viddal Riley TKO1 Jone Volau (Cruiserweight)

June 11, Miami, Florida, USA – Don King’s DKP

🇬🇧📺 BT Sport // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Daniel Dubois KO4 Trevor Bryan (WBA ‘Regular’ Heavyweight Title)

June 11, LA, USA – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Jaime Munguia KO5 Jimmy Kelly (Super-Middleweight)

June 18, New York, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN

  • Artur Beterbiev TKO2 Joe Smith Jr (WBC, IBF and WBO Light-Heavyweight Titles)

June 25, San Antonio, Texas, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Jesse Rodriguez TKO8 Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (WBC Super-Flyweight Title)
  • Murodjon Akhmadaliev TKO12 Ronny Rios (WBA and IBF Super-Bantamweight Titles)
  • Jessica McCaskill RTD3 Alma Ibarra (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Welterweight Titles)

July 2, Wembley Arena, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

🇬🇧📺 BT Sport // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Joe Joyce TKO4 Christian Hammer (Heavyweight)
  • Zolani Tete KO4 Jason Cunningham (Super-Bantamweight)

July 9, O2 Arena, London, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Derek Chisora SD Kubrat Pulev 2 (Heavyweight)

July 9, Las Vegas, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 SHOWTIME

  • Rey Vargas SD Mark Magsayo (WBC Featherweight Title)

July 16, Crypto.com Arena, LA, USA – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Ryan Garcia TKO6 Javier Fortuna (Lightweight)

July 30, Bournemouth, UK – Ben Shalom’s BOXXER

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Chris Billam-Smith UD Isaac Chamberlain (European and Commonwealth Cruiserweight Titles)
  • Ben Whittaker TKO2 Greg O’Neill (Light-Heavyweight)
  • Frazer Clarke TKO2 Ariel Bracamonte (Heavyweight)

July 30, Barclays Centre, New York, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺SHOWTIME

  • Danny Garcia MD Jose Benavidez Jr (Super-Welterweight)
August 6, Sheffield, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Dalton Smith TKO6 Sam O’Maison (British Super-Lightweight Title)

August 6, Belfast, Northern Ireland – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN+
  • Michael Conlan UD Miguel Marriaga (Featherweight)

August 6, Texas, USA – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr TKO9 Michael McKinson (Welterweight)

August 13, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN

  • Teofimo Lopez TKO7 Pedro Campa (Super-Lightweight)

August 20, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia  – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports PPV // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Oleksandr Usyk SD Anthony Joshua 2 (WBA, IBF and WBO Heavyweight Titles)
  • Filip Hrgovic UD Zhilei Zhang (Heavyweight)
  • Callum Smith KO4 Mathieu Bauderlique (Light-Heavyweight)

August 20, Florida, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 SHOWTIME

  • Sergey Lipinets RTD8 Omar Figueroa (Super-Lightweight)

August 27, O2 Arena, London, UK – Misfits

🇬🇧📺 DAZN PPV // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN PPV

  • KSI TKO2 Swarmz (Cruiserweight)
  • KSI TKO3 Luis Alcarez Pineda (Cruiserweight)

September 3, Liverpool, UK – Ben Shalom’s BOXXER

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Liam Smith TKO4 Hassan Mwakinyo (Super-Welterweight)

September 4, Crypto Arena, LA, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 FOX PPV

  • Andy Ruiz Jr UD Luis Ortiz (Heavyweight)

September 17, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN PPV

  • Canelo Alvarez UD Gennady Golovkin 3 (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Super-Middleweight Titles)
  • Jesse ‘Bam’ Rodriguez UD Israel Gonzalez (WBC Super-Flyweight Title)

September 23, New Jersey, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN

  • Shakur Stevenson UD Robson Conceicao (WBC and WBO Super-Featherweight Titles)

September 24, Manchester Arena, Manchester, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

🇬🇧📺 BT Sport PPV // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Joe Joyce KO11 Joseph Parker (Heavyweight)
  • Amanda Serrano UD Sarah Mahfoud (WBC, IBF and WBO Featherweight World Titles)

September 24, Nottingham, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN PPV // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Maxi Hughes MD Kid Galahad (Lightweight)
  • Terri Harper UD Hannah Rankin (WBA Super-Welterweight World Title)

September 25, Saitama Super Arena, Japan – RIZIN

🇬🇧📺 FITE TV PPV // 🇺🇸📺 FITE TV PPV

  • Floyd Mayweather KO2 Mikuru Asakura (Exhibition)

October 15, O2 Arena, London, UK – Ben Shalom’s BOXXER

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN+

  • Claressa Shields UD Savannah Marshall (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Middleweight Titles)
  • Alycia Baumgardner SD Mikaela Mayer (WBC, IBF and WBO Super-Featherweight Titles)

October 15, Barclays Center, New York – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 FOX PPV

  • Deontay Wilder KO1 Robert Helenius (Heavyweight)
  • Caleb Plant KO9 Anthony Dirrell (Super-Middleweight)

October 15, Melbourne, Australia – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN

  • Devin Haney UD George Kambosos Jr 2 (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Lightweight Titles)

October 29, Wembley Arena, London, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Katie Taylor UD Karen Elizabeth Carabajal (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Lightweight World Titles)

October 29, Phoenix, Arizona, USA – Jake Paul’s MVP

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 Showtime PPV

  • Jake Paul UD Anderson Silva (187lbs catchweight)

October 29, New York, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN+

  • Vasyl Lomachenko UD Jamaine Ortiz (Lightweight)

October 29, USA – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • William Zepeda UD Jojo Diaz (Lightweight)

November 1, Saitama, Japan – Akihiko Honda’s Teiken

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN+

  • Hiroto Kyoguchi TKO7 Kenshiro Teraji (WBA and WBC Light-Flyweight Titles)
  • Jonathan Gonzalez UD Shokichi Iwata (WBO Light-Flyweight Title)
  • Junto Nakatani UD Francisco Rodriguez Jr (Super-Flyweight)

November 5, Abu Dhabi, UAE – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Dmitry Bivol UD Gilberto Ramirez (WBA Light-Heavyweight Title)
  • Chantelle Cameron UD Jessica McCaskill (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Super-Lightweight Titles)
  • Shavkat Rakhimov KO9 Zelfa Barrett (IBF Super-Featherweight Title)

November 11, Sheffield, UK – Probellum

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Sunny Edwards UD Felix Alvarado (IBF Flyweight World Title)

November 12, Manchester Arena, Manchester, UK – Ben Shalom’s BOXXER

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Ricky Hatton vs Marco Antonio Barrera (Exhibition – No Result)
  • Natasha Jonas UD Marie-Eve Dicaire (WBC, IBF and WBO Super-Welterweight World Titles)
  • Dalton Smith UD Kaisee Benjamin (British Super-Lightweight Title)
  • Frazer Clarke PTS Kamil Sokolowski (Heavyweight)

November 12, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

🇬🇧📺 BT Sport // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN+

  • Janibek Alimkhanuly UD Denzel Bentley (WBO Middleweight World Title)

November 13, Dubai, UAE – Global Titans Fight Series

🇬🇧📺 DAZN PPV // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN PPV

  • Floyd Mayweather TKO6 Deji (Exhibition)
  • Tommy Fury vs Rolly Lambert (Exhibition – No Result)

November 19, Telford, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

🇬🇧📺 BT Sport // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Anthony Yarde TKO3 Stefani Koykov (Light-Heavyweight)
  • Liam Davies UD Ionut Baluta (European Super-Bantamweight Title)

November 19, Texas, USA – KSI’s Misfits Boxing

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Greg Hardy UD Hasim Rahman Jr (Heavyweight)

November 19, Mexico – Fernando Beltran’s Zanfer

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Jaime Munguia KO3 Gonzalo Gaston Coria (Middleweight)

Leave a Comment

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Powered By
Best Wordpress Adblock Detecting Plugin | CHP Adblock